Team-Boys Soccer

2016 Varsity Boys Soccer

Head Coach: Scott Laramie
Varsity Asst. Coach: Trevor Price
Home Site: Marblehead High School

JV1 Head Coach: Elmer Magana

JV2 Head Coach: Trevor Ward
Home Site: Village School

 

2016 Team Photo

226A4369

2016 Boys Varsity/JV1 Schedule
Wednesday 7-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Medford 6:00/4:00pm L 3-2 / JV W 2-0
Friday 9-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity Away O'Bryant 4:00pm W 4-0
Wednesday 14-Sep Boys Soccer JV/Varsity Away Salem 5:00/7:00pm W 3-0 / JV W 2-1
Friday 16-Sep Boys Soccer JV/Varsity Away Gloucester 4:30/6:30pm W 3-0 / JV W 8-0
Tuesday 20-Sep Boys Soccer JV/Varsity Home Winthrop 4/5:30pm W 6-0 / JV W 3-0
Thursday 22-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Saugus 4:00pm W 9-0 / JV W 11-0
Monday 26-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Swampscott 6:00/4pm L 1-0 / JV W 2-0
Wednesday 28-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Revere 4:00pm L 2-1 / L 4-3
Friday 30-Sep Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Beverly 3:30pm L 3-0 / W 1-0
Thursday 6-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Lynn English 3:30pm W 3-0 / W 3-1
Monday 10-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Medford 12:00pm L 1-0 / T 1-1
Friday 14-Oct Boys Soccer JV/Varsity Away Danvers 4:00/6:45pm L 3-1 / W 1-0
Tuesday 18-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Peabody 6:00/4pm L 2-1 / W 3-2
Thursday 20-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Salem 4:00pm W 1-0 / W 2-0
Friday 21-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Lynn Classical 4:00pm W 2-0 / W 4-0
Monday 24-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Gloucester 7:00/4pm W 3-0 / W 4-0
Wednesday 26-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Winthrop 4:00pm W 4-0 / W 8-0
Friday 28-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Home Saugus 3:30pm W 11-1 / W 10-0
Monday 31-Oct Boys Soccer Varsity/JV Away Swampscott 3:30pm L 3-1 / W 3-0
Sunday 6-Nov Boys Soccer Varsity Home Melrose 1:30pm W 3-0 MIAA D3 North QTR Final 
Thursday 10-Nov Boys Soccer Varsity Away Burke 3:30pm W 3-2 Manning Field MIAA D3 North Semi-Final
Saturday 12-Nov Boys Soccer Varsity Away Wayland 1:00pm L 3-0 Manning Field MIAA D3 North Final

2016 Boys Varsity Soccer Roster 

Acquafredda Gianluca 12
Bondarenko Daniil 12
Braun Tucker 11
Bresnahan Alfred 9
Bushman Charles 12
Camelo Cooper 12
Cayen Clayton 10
Conlin Mike 12
Coyle Brendan 12
Ferrucci Joe 10
Fisher Mack 12
Groppa-Venzal Augie 12
Hart Jackson 9
Haydar Gabriel 11
Huber Thomas 11
Koppermann Lucas 12
Kozak Grady 10
Marden Jamie 12
Messinger Matt 11
Miller Jake 10
Rose Austin 12
St. Felix Jean 11
Stammnitz Erik 10
Wanstall Andrew 11

 2016 Boys JV2 Schedule

Monday 12-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Away Hamilton Wenham 4:00pm CANCELED
Wednesday 14-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Away Peabody 4:00pm Kennedy Field
Friday 16-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Away Somerville 4:00pm Dilboy Field
Tuesday 20-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Home North Reading 4:00pm Hopkins Field
Tuesday 27-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Away Beverly 4:30pm Beverly HS
Friday 30-Sep Boys Soccer Freshman Home Lynnfield 4:00pm Village Lower
Friday 7-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Home Man/Essex 4:00pm Hopkins Field
Friday 14-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Home Peabody 4:00pm Village Lower
Monday 17-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Home Danvers 4:00pm Village Lower
Wednesday 19-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Away Masco 4:00pm Masco HS
Thursday 20-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Home Revere 4:00pm Village Lower 
Monday 24-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Away Newburyport 4:00pm Newburyport HS
Tuesday 25-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Home Pentucket 4:00pm Hopkins Field
Thursday 27-Oct Boys Soccer Freshman Away Peabody 4:00pm Kennedy Field
 
 

Translate this website

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
© 2017 Marblehead Public Schools